---
product_id: 221412111
title: "- 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole"
brand: "stsvzorr"
price: "R715"
currency: ZAR
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Stsvzorr"
url: https://www.desertcart.co.za/products/221412111-220-lbs-high-arch-support-insert-metatarsal-pad-pain-relief
store_origin: ZA
region: South Africa
---

# 220 lbs+ weight capacity Deep heel cup for body alignment Multi-layer EVA foam cushioning - 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole

**Brand:** stsvzorr
**Price:** R715
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort, stay ahead of pain!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** - 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole by stsvzorr
- **How much does it cost?** R715 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.co.za](https://www.desertcart.co.za/products/221412111-220-lbs-high-arch-support-insert-metatarsal-pad-pain-relief)

## Best For

- stsvzorr enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted stsvzorr brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **All-Day Arch Armor:** Engineered to support high arches and balance foot structure, reducing pain from plantar fasciitis and shin splints.
- • **Pain Relief You Can Feel:** Clinically designed to alleviate knee, lower back, and foot pain from flat feet and heel spurs.
- • **Precision Heel Stability:** Deep heel cup keeps foot bones vertical, enhancing stability and preventing overpronation.
- • **Shock-Absorbing Cushion Tech:** Durable EVA foam base with multi-layer padding ensures lasting comfort during long hours on your feet.
- • **Universal Shoe Compatibility:** Fits seamlessly in running shoes, work boots, slippers, and more—your go-to insert for every step.

## Overview

STSVZORR Orthotic Insoles provide high-arch support with a durable EVA foam base and deep heel cup, designed to relieve plantar fasciitis, heel spurs, and related foot pain. Compatible with various shoe types, these insoles enhance stability, reduce pressure, and promote proper body alignment for all-day comfort and pain relief.

## Description

STSVZORR insoles, which stabilize the arch and heel support and cushioning in a clinically effective design, actually reduce foot pain and improve foot and body function. We also adhere to strict quality standards, enabling us to provide the trusted high quality insoles that our customers expect from industry leading brands. It is our responsibility to provide proper support for your feet. STSVZORR insoles, which stabilize the arch and heel support and cushioning in a clinically effective design, actually reduce foot pain and improve foot and body function. We also adhere to strict quality standards, enabling us to provide the trusted high quality insoles that our customers expect from industry leading brands. It is our responsibility to provide proper support for your feet. STSVZORR Orthotic Insoles STSVZORR Metatarsal Insoles STSVZORR Shock Absorb Insoles

Review: Highly comfortable for my achy arches. - Highly comfortable for my high arches that ached from long days at work. They tend to last a decent while before they need to be swapped for a new set. The high arch support is nice and it fits decently in my larger size 13 shoes. Trimming them down a bit was needed on one set of shoes I use them in, but that was pretty easy with good scissors. They look pretty good in the shoe and are easy to use and slip in to shoes. Would buy again, especially when they go on sale.
Review: Game changer!! - These are true to size and we wear them in ALL of our shoes. We have high arches and plantar fasciitis, these have been a game changer. Pain relief in the first week. Quality, great value, comfortable while giving correct support and easy to clean if needed.

## Features

- Arch support: The insole used for arch support is strong and durable, can balance the strength structure of the foot, and provide a convenient and extremely soothing solution for people with flat feet, runners' knees, shin splints and Achilles tendinitis. Correct abnormal walking, help relieve knee joint pain, plantar fasciitis and help low back pain.
- High-quality materials: Durable EVA foam base and multi-layer cushion provide lasting support and comfort when walking, running and hiking. The upgraded breathable fabric makes you feel more comfortable.
- Functional inserts: Arch support can be distributed and minimize foot pressure. The deep heel support keeps the foot bones vertical to enhance stability. The heel support is great for shock absorption and pain relief.
- Compatible Shoes: suitable for various types of men's and women's shoes, such as running shoes, work boots, sports shoes, street shoes, slippers, flat shoes, etc.
- Body Alignment: Plantar Fasciitis Insole comes with a deep heel cup that provides a solid foundation for your feet. This promotes better balance, stability and overall body alignment. Arch support insert relieves muscles and joints, prevents pronation and over-pronation, enhances foot stability, and relieves knee and lower back pain

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B088BQ7YYG |
| Arch Type | High Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #34,477 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #262 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand Name | STSVZORR |
| Color | Armygreen |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 out of 5 stars 6,075 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Manufacturer | STSVZORR |
| Material Type | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Thermoplastic Polyurethane |
| Number of Items | 2 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Arch Support, Cushioning, Durable, Pain Relief, Shock Absorption |
| Product Benefits | Flat Feet,Achilles Tendonitis,Mortons Neuroma,High Arch,Heel Pain,Pronation,Supination,Shin Splint |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Boot |
| Shoe Width | 9 Centimeters |
| Size | MEN (12-12 1/2) | WOMEN (14-14 1/2) --305MM-12" |
| Target Use Body Part | Ball of Foot |
| UPC | 709161784292 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** STSVZORR
- **Color:** Armygreen
- **Product Benefits:** (function(f) {var _np=(window.P._namespace("DetailPageProductOverviewTemplatesJava"));if(_np.guardFatal){_np.guardFatal(f)(_np);}else{f(_np);}}(function(P) {
    P.when('A').execute(function(A){
    A.on('a:truncate:po-attribute-truncate-2:updated', function(data) {
    var isTruncated = !data.truncateInstance.getIfTextFits();
    var seeMoreElement = document.getElementById('po-attribute-see-more-id-2');
    if(seeMoreElement) {
    seeMoreElement.style.display = isTruncated ?  ''  :  'none';
    }
    })
    });
}));  Metatarsalgia, Weight Distribution, Heel Spur, Flat Feet,Achilles Tendonitis,Mortons Neuroma,High Arch,Heel Pain,Pronation,Supination,Shin Splint, Plantar Fasciitis, Foot PainMetatarsalgia, Weight Distribution, Heel Spur, Flat Feet,Achilles Tendonitis,Mort…    See more
- **Use for:** Ball of Foot, Foot
- **Material:** Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Thermoplastic Polyurethane

## Images

![- 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61-HPqO6m0L.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: What is the height of the arch?**
A: Moderately high.

**Q: Are these rigid (hold their form when shaken) or flimsy?**
A: They hold their own for a limited time depending on how often you wear them and your lifestyle. I walk several miles a day and after 6 weeks they don’t have the original support. But I do like them.

**Q: Is the upper surface soft or rough?**
A: The upper surface is soft, made of durable EVA foam base and fabric top layer, providing a controlled cushioning double-layer structure, which enhances the comfort of the foot, while the breathable material keeps the foot dry and cool.

**Q: Are they better than gel?**
A: I have gel and I have these. I found for me, gel softer and more cushiony. These give a firmer support, especially in the arch. Being flatfooted a bit, these give the support my arch needs. But I am sure it varies per individual.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Highly comfortable for my achy arches.
*by E***. on May 17, 2026*

Highly comfortable for my high arches that ached from long days at work. They tend to last a decent while before they need to be swapped for a new set. The high arch support is nice and it fits decently in my larger size 13 shoes. Trimming them down a bit was needed on one set of shoes I use them in, but that was pretty easy with good scissors. They look pretty good in the shoe and are easy to use and slip in to shoes. Would buy again, especially when they go on sale.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Game changer!!
*by C***E on January 1, 2026*

These are true to size and we wear them in ALL of our shoes. We have high arches and plantar fasciitis, these have been a game changer. Pain relief in the first week. Quality, great value, comfortable while giving correct support and easy to clean if needed.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Appears well made, but wrong for my feet
*by K***T on December 24, 2024*

STSVZORR Armygreen insoles (Note that there are 5 very different versions of STSVZORR insoles that all share their comments section). I bought "Men (8-8 1/2) | Women (10-10 1/2) -- 270 MM". The actual length is almost 270 mm, which is about normal or slightly longer than 8.5 men and about the same as Women's 9. The sizes listed for women in the description are complete nonsense. This size is labeled on the insole as US 8, EU 41-42. About right for EU, definitely more than US 8. The forefoot is slightly narrower than other insoles I have tried. The arch is 30 mm at the highest edge, as is stated in the description. But from there it has a lower slope toward the outside edge than some others I have tried. This makes the arch broader than those others. It happens this does not work for my feet; results in too much pressure mid-foot. The metatarsal bump is located a bit toward the outside of the foot rather than right in the middle. It is fairly small. It may not be quite far enough forward to really help with the usual neuroma locations. (I have dealt with this on other insoles by sticking moleskin on the insole to build up the bump). The heel cup is deep. The back end of the insole is good and stiff, providing plenty of support if the shape agrees with your foot. The forefoot is flexible but less so than many other insoles. Overall the foam is fairly thin and firm, not padded. If you are looking for a cushioned heel, this one is not for you.

## Frequently Bought Together

- STSVZORR 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole
- VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step
- comness Foot and Calf Stretcher-Stretching Strap For Plantar Fasciitis, Heel Spurs, Foot Drop, Achilles Tendonitis & Hamstring. Yoga Foot & Leg Stretch Strap. (Black)

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.co.za/products/221412111-220-lbs-high-arch-support-insert-metatarsal-pad-pain-relief](https://www.desertcart.co.za/products/221412111-220-lbs-high-arch-support-insert-metatarsal-pad-pain-relief)

---

*Product available on Desertcart South Africa*
*Store origin: ZA*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*